District Directors

1st Brother Dr. Henry M. Collier, Jr. (ΒΦΛ) – 1956 – 1973
2nd Brother Matt H. Dawson (ΗΛ) – 1973 – 1975
3rd Brother Ozell Sutton (ΗΛ) – April – October 1975
4th Brother Lorenzo R. Mann – (ΔΙΛ) – October 1975 – April 1983
5th Brother Robert A. “Bob” Willis (ΗΛ) – April 1983 – April 1991
6th Brother Chester A. Wheeler, III (ΕΒΛ) – April 1991 – April 1995
7th Brother Dr. Jerry L. Hardee (ΚΤΛ) – April 1995 – April 1997
8th Brother Ronnie S. Jenkins (ΗΛ) – April 1997 – March 2001
9th Brother Joseph E. Patterson (ΗΛ) – March 2001 – March 2005
10th Brother Ellis B. Albright (ΑΧΛ) – March 2005 – June 2006
Interim Brother Sherman M. Lofton, Jr. (ΟΦΛ) – June 2006 – March 2007
11th Brother Ronald M. Natson, Sr. (ΗΛ) – March 2007 – March 2011
12th Brother Ellis B. Albright (ΑΧΛ) – March 2011 – March 2015
13th Brother Bennie G. Hand (ΑΧΛ) – March 2015 – Present

Assistant District Directors

1st Brother Ronald Jones (ΖΠ)) 1994 – 1995
2nd Brother William James Peek (ΜΓ) 1995 – 1996
3rd Brother William Michael Smith (ΜΑ) 1996 – 1997
4th Brother L. Christopher Grey (ΜΑ) 1997 – 1998
5th Brother Mark Thomas (ΖΠ) 1998 – 1999
6th Brother Eural Chestang (ΔΔ) 1999 – 2000
7th Brother Delisel Warden (ΜΑ) 2000 – 2001
8th Brother Maurice Goss (I) 2001 – 2002
9th Brother Jason Gilbert (ΞΤ) 2002 – 2003
10th Brother Brandon J. Aldridge (ΝΜ) 2003 – 2004
11th Brother Leland Ivy (ΑΡ) 2004 – 2005
12th Brother Douglas M. Kyle (ΔΗ) 2005 – 2006
13th Brother Brandon C. Reed (ΝΜ) 2006 – 2007
14th Brother Xavier X. Harrison (ΓΖ) 2007 – 2008
15th Brother Corey Cooper (ΞΤ) 2008 – 2009
16th Brother Deonte J. Simmons (ΑΦ) 2009 – 2010
17th Brother Errio M. Boyd (ΑΦ) 2010 – 2011
18th Brother Ryan T. Brown (ΜΟ) 2011 – 2012
19th Brother Dante E. Montgomery (ΝΜ) 2012 – 2013
20th Brother Charles S. Hamilton (ΑΦ) 2013 – 2013
21st Brother Corenza D. Morris (ΤE) 2013 – 2015
22nd Brother DiArron B. Morrison (ΞΤ) 2015 – 2016